Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Two-Way Loss Test Set with ORL 850-1300nm 62.5um APC Ge (KI7344C-Ge-APC)

More Views

Quick Overview

The KI7340C series is the industry’s fastest and easiest bi-directional loss tester. Includes Optical Return Loss (ORL) testing function.

Manufacturer

Kingfisher

Series

Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$5,394.17 Incl. Tax: AU$5,933.59

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Description

The KI7340 series is today's easiest, most productive, most accurate and most integrated Two-Way Optical Loss Test Sets (OLTS). Featuring true optically stabilised light sources which require no warm up, both instruments display bi-directional average loss and Return Loss (ORL) in real time. The instrument can also be used as a source & meter, tone generator / detector, or high performance ORL meter. This is the ideal solution for high volume test applications such as LAN, Telco or PON access networks.

Item #580410 - Kingfisher's model no. KI7344C-Ge-APC is suited for singlemode testing.

Note: Price listed is for 1 unit. A set of 2 units is required to enable 2-way loss testing.

 

General Features

  • USB Interface
  • Zero warm up on source, meter & ORL
  • Very fast and easy to use
  • Real-time two way Autotest loss and ORL display at up to 4 wavelengths
  • Up to 4 Autotest CWDM source wavelengths on one port
  • 1 % meter accuracy & over 24 calibrated CWDM / DWDM wavelengths
  • Single mode or multimode options. The industry's only multimode ORL meter
  • KITS™ software for acquisition, pass/fail and reporting
  • Ideal FTTx PON solution
  • Pass / Fail display
  • Large memory and 190 - 360 hr battery life
  • Supplied with metal free SC, ST, LC interchangeable connectors
  • Power meter works with SC / LC duplex using universal adaptors
  • Tone generator / detector
  • 3-Year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Please enquire for Australian NBN specific testers

Please refer to the datasheet for more details and full specifications.

Details

Type Two-Way & Return Loss (ORL) Test Sets
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top