EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD-Shape, 6/pack

SKU #183023
Thru Adapter, FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD-Shape, 6/pack
AU$32.25 AU$35.48
Request current lead time
Part Number
183023
More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Fiber Count Simplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Thru Adapter, FC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD-Shape, 6/pack
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® ERX Sensor Rebar Monolithic Strain Sensor
    forte® ERX Sensor Rebar Monolithic Strain Sensor
    Request Quote
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$19.76 AU$21.74
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.17 AU$19.99
  4. forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.2mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
    AU$23.76 AU$26.14
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$15.60 AU$17.16
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$46.59 AU$51.25
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    As low as AU$46.59 AU$51.25
  3. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$69.75 AU$76.73
  4. 3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    3SAE Large Diameter Splicing System - LDS 2.5
    Request Quote
  5. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote