Tempo TM-700T Butt Set, Telemate 700 (Box) (TM-700T)

SKU #585121 | MFR #TM-700T
LCD (96 x 48 pixels, 5 lines) displays the following: Caller ID (name and number) and Call Waiting
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
585121

Features

  • LCD (96 x 48 pixels, 5 lines) displays the following: Caller ID (name and number) and Call Waiting
  • Dialed number
  • Over-voltage conditions
  • Phone status (monitor, on hook etc.)
  • Line Voltage: 110 Vdc max
  • Loop Current: 125 mA max
  • Ring Frequency: 15–70 Hz. High impedance monitor enables use on DSL line.
  • Ergonomic shape.
  • 32 digit memories.
  • 10 x speed dial memories plus ten "last number redial" stores.
  • Over voltage and over current protection and warning.
  • Tone and pulse dialling for versatility.
  • Flash key for timed-break recall.
  • Pause which can be stored.
  • Headset included for hands-free operation (HS-001).
  • RJ11 socked and anchorage for strain relieved cords.
  • Several cord options CS-01, CS-02, CS-03, CS-04, CS-05, CS-06, CS-07.
  • Cordset with large "angled nose with bed-of-nails and spike" plus RJ11 plug.

Specifications

Application Test Telephone with High-impedance monitor
LCD, Smart Intercom
Calling Line ID
Pair tracing toner
DTMF decoding
Multiple last-number redial and ten speed-dial memories
DC Voltage TNV-3 working, 500 V peak, 1500 V TRANSIENT
Dimensions 9.25 (235 MM) Length X 2.5 (64 MM) Width X 3.25 (83 MM) Height
Leakage > 10 M ohms
Replacement Part Replaces PE830
Spares: CS-01,CS-02, CS-03, CS-04, CS-05, CS-06, CS-07, HS-001
Standard TIA/EIA-470-B and ETSI
StorageOperatingTemperature -10 C to +70 C, <95% humidity storage, 0 C to +50 C, <90 % humidity (no condensation) operating
Sub Brand Tele-Mate
Type Tele-Mate Pro
Voltage Measurement 110 V dc max
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number TM-700T
Product Series Tempo TM-Series Tele-Mate Telephone Test Sets
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo TM-700T Butt Set, Telemate 700 (Box) (TM-700T)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Tempo TM-500 Butt Test Set with Angled Bed-of-Nails Clips
    Tempo TM-500 Butt Test Set with Angled Bed-of-Nails Clips
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo TM-500I Butt Test Set with small Croc Clips (Boxed)
    Tempo TM-500I Butt Test Set with small Croc Clips (Boxed)
    Request Quote
  3. TM500/TM700 CORD SET, RJ11-LG CROC CLIPS
    TM500/TM700 CORD SET, RJ11-LG CROC CLIPS
    Request Quote
  4. TM500UK BUTTSET (TM-500UK) BT PLUG
    TM500UK BUTTSET (TM-500UK) BT PLUG
    Request Quote
  5. Tempo TM-500T Telephone Test Set with Angled Bed-of-Nails Clips (Boxed)
    Tempo TM-500T Telephone Test Set with Angled Bed-of-Nails Clips (Boxed)
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. MODULAR ADAPTOR MA1/631A
    MODULAR ADAPTOR MA1/631A
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo 570XL-ST Led Source (850/1300nm) (570XL-St)
    Tempo 570XL-ST Led Source (850/1300nm) (570XL-St)
    Request Quote
  3. ASK304 WITH LIVE PRO
    ASK304 WITH LIVE PRO
    Request Quote
  4. TONE PROBE 500XP
    TONE PROBE 500XP
    Request Quote
  5. DM-820A DMM,TRMS, AC/DC,CAP,TEMP
    DM-820A DMM,TRMS, AC/DC,CAP,TEMP
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  2. 3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    As low as AU$49.16 AU$54.08
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote