EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Tempo PA901083 Kit Broadcast Ready Broadcast/HDTV

SKU #270369 | MFR #PA901083
The BroadcastReady&trade
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270369

Features

The BroadcastReady™ Kit includes professional tools for cutting, stripping, crimping and testing coaxial cable connections for HDTV, video and RF communications. Protected by a padded, zipper case. Also includes a screwdriver to change out die sets.

Specifications

Includes PA1179 KT8 Round Cable Cutter
PA1280 CST Pro Coax tool
PA2280 CST Pro GRN - Common Connectors
PA2281 CST Pro OG - Kings & Amphenol 3-piece
PA2282 CST Pro BK - ADC, Amphenol HDTV
Screwdriver to change dies
PA1543 LAN ProNavigator® tester & remote
1600 Series crimp frame
Replacement Part PA1179 KT8 Round Cable Cutter
PA1280 CST Pro Coax tool
PA2280 CST Pro GRN - Common Connectors
PA2281 CST Pro OG - Kings & Amphenol 3-piece
PA2282 CST Pro BK - ADC, Amphenol HDTV
PA1543 LAN ProNavigator® tester & remote
1600 Series crimp frame
Size 10.500 IN (267.000 MM) Width x 2.750 IN (197.000 MM) Length x 3.250 IN (83.000 MM) Depth
Sub Brand BroadcastReady
Weight 3.000 LB (1.400 KG)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA901083
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA901083 Kit Broadcast Ready Broadcast/HDTV
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Tempo TM-500I Butt Test Set with small Croc Clips (Boxed)
    Tempo TM-500I Butt Test Set with small Croc Clips (Boxed)
    Request Quote
  2. CRIMPALL RG8/11 N-TYPE CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPALL RG8/11 N-TYPE CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
  3. CLAMPMETER,AC-CALIBRATED(CM-1360-C)
    CLAMPMETER,AC-CALIBRATED(CM-1360-C)
    Request Quote
  4. KIT PREMISE SERVICE EU
    KIT PREMISE SERVICE EU
    Request Quote
  5. 801K/50 TONE & PROBE KIT 50HZ
    801K/50 TONE & PROBE KIT 50HZ
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  5. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00