CHRISTMAS BREAK We'll be out of the office 21st Dec - 8th Jan. We look forward to taking care of your orders and enquiries when we return!

Tempo PA8024 Crimpall 22-10 Non-Ins.Terms. Clamshell

SKU #270336 | MFR #PA8024
TOOL WITH DIE
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270336

Features

TOOL WITH DIE

Specifications

Cable Type Non-Insulated Terminals And Lugs
Connection Solid Or Stranded Wire, 22-8 AWG (0.340 - 0.100 SQ-MM)
Crimping Range 10-8/14-12/18-16/22-20 AWG (6.000 - 10.000/2.500 - 4.000/0.750 - 1.500/0.340 - 0.500 SQ-MM)
Package Clamshell Pack
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA8024
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA8024 Crimpall 22-10 Non-Ins.Terms. Clamshell
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. TX916 Loop-A-Line Test Set
    TX916 Loop-A-Line Test Set
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo PA1461 Pro-Grip Crimper, 4-Indent D-Sub, 20-12a
    Tempo PA1461 Pro-Grip Crimper, 4-Indent D-Sub, 20-12a
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo PA2034 Die RG58/59/62au Coax
    Tempo PA2034 Die RG58/59/62au Coax
    Request Quote
  4. ADSL ATTENUATOR 40dB
    ADSL ATTENUATOR 40dB
    Request Quote
  5. CST- VARIO BLADE HOLDER W/BLADE
    CST- VARIO BLADE HOLDER W/BLADE
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$23.41 AU$25.75
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  4. FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    FITEL S124M12 Ribbon Fibre Fusion Splicer Kit
    AU$14,660.00 AU$16,126.00
  5. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69