Tempo PA70042 Datashark Security Tool Kit

SKU #270302 | MFR #PA70042
Tool also crimps RCA and Cable TV F connectors for your home theater
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270302

Features

  • Tool also crimps RCA and Cable TV F connectors for your home theater
  • Make BNC cables for your surveillance cameras in 3 easy steps
  • Includes 4 RG59 BNC compression connectors

Specifications

Connector Style BNC
Consists Of 70002 Coaxial Cable Stripper
Consists Of 70052 Compression Crimper For RCA, BNC, And F
Consists Of 4 RG59 BNC Compression Connectors
Sub Brand Datashark
Type Security
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA70042
Product Series Tempo Datashark-Series Network Cable Tester
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA70042 Datashark Security Tool Kit
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. DATASHARK CONN RG6/Q BNC COMP
    DATASHARK CONN RG6/Q BNC COMP
    Request Quote
  2. DATASHARK CRIMPER RG58/59/62 RETAIL
    DATASHARK CRIMPER RG58/59/62 RETAIL
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo PA70058 Wire Stripper Bundle - Datashark
    Tempo PA70058 Wire Stripper Bundle - Datashark
    Request Quote
  4. DATASHARK PUNCHDOWN BUNDLE RETAIL PKG
    DATASHARK PUNCHDOWN BUNDLE RETAIL PKG
    Request Quote
  5. Tempo PA70009 Crimp Bundle - Datashark DIY
    Tempo PA70009 Crimp Bundle - Datashark DIY
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. CONN, SNAGLESS RJ45, CAT5e, 10 PK
    CONN, SNAGLESS RJ45, CAT5e, 10 PK
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo PA2649 Die 75-Ohmcx Blister
    Tempo PA2649 Die 75-Ohmcx Blister
    Request Quote
  3. Omni Marker 165, Orange/Black - CATV
    Omni Marker 165, Orange/Black - CATV
    Request Quote
  4. CRIMPER 1300 RJ11 MODULAR PLUGS
    CRIMPER 1300 RJ11 MODULAR PLUGS
    Request Quote
  5. NC-510 NETcat Pro Accessory Kit
    NC-510 NETcat Pro Accessory Kit
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$35.39 AU$38.93
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  3. Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Luna 6415 Lightwave Component Analyser
    Request Quote
  4. Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    AU$26.26 AU$28.89
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$24.13 AU$26.54