EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Tempo PA70018 Datashark CATV F Comp Tool Kit

SKU #270292 | MFR #PA70018
Install additional cable TV, satellite outlets or cable modems or moving existing ones with this handy pack of tools and connectors
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270292

Features

  • Install additional cable TV, satellite outlets or cable modems or moving existing ones with this handy pack of tools and connectors
  • RG6 or RG6 Quad Shield Coaxial

Specifications

Sub Brand Datashark
Type Weatherproof Compression
Includes Cable Cutter, Compression Crimper, Coax Cable Stripper/Cutter and 10 RG6 RG6Q Compression Connectors
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA70018
Product Series Tempo Datashark-Series Network Cable Tester
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA70018 Datashark CATV F Comp Tool Kit
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Tempo PA70007 Datashark Network Tool Kit
    Tempo PA70007 Datashark Network Tool Kit
    Request Quote
  2. DATASHARK RJ45 RJ11 AMP ALL-IN-ONE TOOL
    DATASHARK RJ45 RJ11 AMP ALL-IN-ONE TOOL
    Request Quote
  3. DATASHARK RG6 CATVF PUSH ON
    DATASHARK RG6 CATVF PUSH ON
    Request Quote
  4. DATASHARK, CABLE TIE GUN
    DATASHARK, CABLE TIE GUN
    Request Quote
  5. Tempo PA70009 Crimp Bundle - Datashark DIY
    Tempo PA70009 Crimp Bundle - Datashark DIY
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. Tempo PA9740 Conn RG6/6Q BNC Compr 50-Pk 50-Pk
    Tempo PA9740 Conn RG6/6Q BNC Compr 50-Pk 50-Pk
    Request Quote
  2. SIDEKICK FED KIT
    SIDEKICK FED KIT
    Request Quote
  3. CASE,CORDURA
    CASE,CORDURA
    Request Quote
  4. TC-10 DELUXE CARRYING CASE (600A MODELS)
    TC-10 DELUXE CARRYING CASE (600A MODELS)
    Request Quote
  5. CRIMPER 1600 WIRE-FERRULE 20-10 AWG
    CRIMPER 1600 WIRE-FERRULE 20-10 AWG
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77
  2. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  4. Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81