Tempo PA4572 SSP 110 Blade

SKU #270245 | MFR #PA4572
Cushion grip, molded to the shape of your hand, for comfort and a sure, non-slip hold
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270245

Features

  • Cushion grip, molded to the shape of your hand, for comfort and a sure, non-slip hold
  • Increased HI/LO impact force to meet demands of new cable types and AWG sizes: LO= 30 lbs (133 N), HI= 40 lbs (178 N)
  • For 28-22 AWG (0.08 - 0.34mm2), solid or stranded wire
  • Uses twist-and-lock style blades
  • Cushioned heel for comfort in the palm of your hand
  • New latch cover blade storage area in end of handle
  • Lanyard holes in end

Specifications

Application For SurePunch® Punchdown Tool
Type 110 Style
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA4572
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA4572 SSP 110 Blade
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Tempo PA1594 Cable Check - LAN A/V
    Tempo PA1594 Cable Check - LAN A/V
    Request Quote
  2. WireXpert 500 Kit
    WireXpert 500 Kit
    Request Quote
  3. AT8K EP/ADAPTONER 8 KIT
    AT8K EP/ADAPTONER 8 KIT
    Request Quote
  4. TS90 TelScout Telephone TDR Kit
    TS90 TelScout Telephone TDR Kit
    Request Quote
  5. CLAMPMETER, AC (CM-660) (POP)
    CLAMPMETER, AC (CM-660) (POP)
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  2. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  4. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  5. forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    AU$75.12 AU$82.63