EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Tempo PA4563 Blade Assembly 4-Pair Blister Pack

SKU #270243 | MFR #PA4563
Terminates and cuts up to five pairs of data/voice cable at the same time.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270243

Features

Terminates and cuts up to five pairs of data/voice cable at the same time.

  • Fewer punches saves time
  • Smooth operatiion and rugged, comfortable hand absorbs punch recoil
  • Terminates 28-22 AWG (.08-.34 mm2) solid or stranded wires with single insulation
  • Cut and punch blade cassette or switch blades for punch only
  • Designed to work with 23 AWG CAT 6 cable

Specifications

Application For ProPunch™ 110 Multi-Pair Punchdown
Package Blister
Type 4-Pair, Replacement
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA4563
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA4563 Blade Assembly 4-Pair Blister Pack
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. CONN UR 3-PORT RED TELE SPLICE 25-PACK
    CONN UR 3-PORT RED TELE SPLICE 25-PACK
    Request Quote
  2. DUAL GROUND BLOCK 1Ghz 1Ghz
    DUAL GROUND BLOCK 1Ghz 1Ghz
    Request Quote
  3. CRIMPALL SMA/SMB RG174/188 CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPALL SMA/SMB RG174/188 CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
  4. GT-12A VOLTAGE DETECTOR
    GT-12A VOLTAGE DETECTOR
    Request Quote
  5. CRIMPALL 22-14 O.B. TERM.NAR. CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPALL 22-14 O.B. TERM.NAR. CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$27.96 AU$30.76
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77
  4. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  5. forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits
    forte® E3-31 Electric V-Groove Brush Kits

    As low as AU$0.00 AU$0.00