EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Tempo PA4336 Kit Cordless SD Socket-Set

SKU #270233 | MFR #PA4336
Adjustable torque up to 21.7in-lbs (2.4 N-m)
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270233

Features

  • Adjustable torque up to 21.7in-lbs (2.4 N-m)
  • Includes 3.6V rechargeable battery
  • AC adapter/battery charger& bit holder included
  • Forward/reverse direction
  • One-hand operation
  • Handle swings easily from pistol to rod form
  • Includes 14-piece socket set: 6-12 mm
  • 3/16 IN -1/2 IN
  • Includes 26-piece driver bits: 3 slotted, 5 Torx, 3 Phillips, 3 Robertson, 12 hex
  • Accepts 1/4 IN bits

Specifications

AC adapter input 120 VAC, 50 - 60 HZ
Battery Life Approximately 600 CY
Charging Time 3 - 6 HR
Consists Of 3.6 V Rechargeable Battery
Consists Of 14-Piece 3/16 -1/2 IN (6.000 - 12.000 MM) Socket
Consists Of 26-Piece Driver Bits: 3 Slotted, 5 Torx, 3 Phillips, 3 Robertson, 12 Hex
Max Torque 21.700 IN-LB (2.400 N-M)
Motor 3.6 VDC
NoLoad Speed 170 RPM
Number Of Pieces 40
Power Requirement 3.6 V Nickel Cadmium Battery
Size 9.520 IN (242.000 MM) Length
Type Cordless
Weight 1.380 LB (0.630 KG)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA4336
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA4336 Kit Cordless SD Socket-Set
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. DIE FIBRE-LC/SC/ST/FC BLISTER
    DIE FIBRE-LC/SC/ST/FC BLISTER
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo PA1913 UTP Stripper/Punchdown Tool Retail
    Tempo PA1913 UTP Stripper/Punchdown Tool Retail
    Request Quote
  3. NG HARRIER IN-CAR CHARGER
    NG HARRIER IN-CAR CHARGER
    Request Quote
  4. SPRING FRAME 1300 SERIES
    SPRING FRAME 1300 SERIES
    Request Quote
  5. CRIMPER 1300 FIBRE SMA/SMB/SC
    CRIMPER 1300 FIBRE SMA/SMB/SC
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.14 AU$34.25