Tempo PA3586 PDT Surepunch-Pro 110&66-Blade

SKU #270210 | MFR #PA3586
Terminate cable in single punch - including 23 AWG Cat6
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270210

Features

  • Terminate cable in single punch - including 23 AWG Cat6
  • Finger grips and non-slip rubber-embedded cushioned handle for comfort
  • Multi-use spudger that can be used as a screwdriver or an IDC contact insertion tool
  • Hook to feed wires through holes
  • Pick to separate bonded twisted-pair cables or to strip insulation and cut wire
  • Adjustable HI/LO spring compression for all cable types. LO= 27.5 lbs (122 N), HI= 37.5 lbs (167 N)
  • Uses twist-and-lock style blades
  • Blade storage area in end of handle with comfortable latch cover

Specifications

Includes 110 And 66 Reversible Cut AndPunch/Punch-Only Blades
Sub Brand SurePunch® Pro
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA3586
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA3586 PDT Surepunch-Pro 110&66-Blade
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. HEAD SET, JACK T, ORTRONICS, TJ SERIES
    HEAD SET, JACK T, ORTRONICS, TJ SERIES
    Request Quote
  2. Battery Cover, Dark Blue
    Battery Cover, Dark Blue
    Request Quote
  3. CRIMPALL RG8/11 N-TYPE CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPALL RG8/11 N-TYPE CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
  4. Tempo PA8031 Crimpall RJ11/12 WE/SS 6P6C Clamshell
    Tempo PA8031 Crimpall RJ11/12 WE/SS 6P6C Clamshell
    Request Quote
  5. CLAMPMETER,AC/DC-CALIBRATED (CM-960-C)
    CLAMPMETER,AC/DC-CALIBRATED (CM-960-C)
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$69.75 AU$76.73
  2. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  4. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  5. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68