Tempo PA3526 PDT Tool Only W/O Blade

SKU #270191 | MFR #PA3526
For 28-24 AWG Solid or Stranded conductor
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270191

Features

  • For 28-24 AWG Solid or Stranded conductor
  • Standard impact compression design
  • Adjustable HI/LO settings for compression force
  • Impact force: HI= 35 lbs. (110 N), LO= 25 lbs. (155 N)
  • Reversible clip-in blades (except BIX & Krone)
  • Punches down with or without cut function (except BIX & Krone)
  • Spare blade stores in handle of tool (except BIX & Krone)
  • Impact handle and blades available separately
  • Leather holster available to attach to belt

Specifications

Application For 28-24 AWG Solid Or Stranded Conductor
Impact Force 35 LB (110 N) High, 25 LB (155 N) Low
Length 6.200 IN (158.000 MM)
Type Impact
Weight 5.000 OZ (142.000 G)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA3526
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA3526 PDT Tool Only W/O Blade
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Tempo CM-450 Clampmeter, True Rms Ac (CM-450)
    Tempo CM-450 Clampmeter, True Rms Ac (CM-450)
    Request Quote
  2. AIRSCOUT RESIDENTIAL 4 CLIENT W CASE
    AIRSCOUT RESIDENTIAL 4 CLIENT W CASE
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo PA3560 Punchdown - Propunch 110 5-Pair
    Tempo PA3560 Punchdown - Propunch 110 5-Pair
    Request Quote
  4. Lines Test Set No. 2, portable voltmeter
    Lines Test Set No. 2, portable voltmeter
    Request Quote
  5. CRIMPER OPEN BARREL D-SUB CONT 28-20 AWG
    CRIMPER OPEN BARREL D-SUB CONT 28-20 AWG
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 83H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 83H
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  5. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68