EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Tempo PA2096 Die 22-14 AWG Open Barrel Blister

SKU #270146 | MFR #PA2096
For Standard Commercial Terminals
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270146

Features

For Standard Commercial Terminals

Specifications

Application For Open Barrel, Box And Terminal Systems
Cable Type Open Barrel Non-Insulated Terminals, Wide Lugs And Power Contacts
Connection Solid Or Stranded Wire, 22 - 14 AWG (0.340 - 2.500 SQ-MM), F Type
Crimp Size 16-14/22-18 AWG (1.500 - 2.500/0.340 - 0.750 SQ-MM)
Package Blister
Sub Brand CrimpALL®
Type Interchangeable
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA2096
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA2096 Die 22-14 AWG Open Barrel Blister
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. FAULT LOOP SIMULATOR
    FAULT LOOP SIMULATOR
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo PA901081 Kit Coax Ready Deluxe
    Tempo PA901081 Kit Coax Ready Deluxe
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo PA9611 Conn RG6 Waterproof CATV F
    Tempo PA9611 Conn RG6 Waterproof CATV F
    Request Quote
  4. AT8K EP/ADAPTONER 8 KIT
    AT8K EP/ADAPTONER 8 KIT
    Request Quote
  5. SCREW SET 5/64 HEX TYPE
    SCREW SET 5/64 HEX TYPE
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Request Quote
  2. FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    Rating:
    100%
    As low as AU$2,329.71 AU$2,562.68
  3. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  4. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81