Tempo PA1821 Slitter AM35

SKU #270108 | MFR #PA1821
Strips and slits 1.0 IN to 1.4 IN (25-35mm) diameter Round Cables
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270108

Features

  • Strips and slits 1.0 IN to 1.4 IN (25-35mm) diameter Round Cables
  • Adjustable cutting depth for insulation up to 0.18 IN (4.5 mm) thick
  • Swivel blade for circular,longitudinal and spiral cuts
  • Spare blade in handle
  • Cable holding clip with integrated edge for removing slit insulation
  • Laser-trimmed, stainless-steel blade for long use
  • Slits PVC, Teflon® and THHN

Teflon® is a registered trademark of DuPont.

Specifications

Application For Slits PVC, Teflon® And THHN (Teflon® is a registered trademark of DuPont.)
Capacity 1.000 - 1.400 IN (25.000 - 35.000 MM) Diameter Round Cables
Material Stainless Steel Blade
Overall Length 5.500 IN (140.000 MM)
Replacement Part PA2109 Replacement blade
Type AM 25
Weight 5.000 OZ (141.000 GM)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA1821
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA1821 Slitter AM35
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. FiberXpert Certifier Kit with Single mod
    FiberXpert Certifier Kit with Single mod
    Request Quote
  2. CONN RG6 WATERPROOF CATV F BULK 100
    CONN RG6 WATERPROOF CATV F BULK 100
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo Omni Marker II OM-09 US Power Marker
    Tempo Omni Marker II OM-09 US Power Marker
    Request Quote
  4. CRIMPER 8000 FIBRE-LC/SC/ST/FC CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPER 8000 FIBRE-LC/SC/ST/FC CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
  5. Tempo PA1177 Pro-Grip Stripper, 3-In-1 Fiber Optic
    Tempo PA1177 Pro-Grip Stripper, 3-In-1 Fiber Optic
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. RKI GX Force Portable 4 Gas Detector with Integrated Sample Pump
    RKI GX Force Portable 4 Gas Detector with Integrated Sample Pump
    AU$1,325.00 AU$1,457.50
  2. Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    AU$26.26 AU$28.89
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81