Tempo PA1648 Crimper 1600 Ferrules AWG 20-12

SKU #270103 | MFR #PA1648
Professional crimping tool for insulated and non-insulated wire ferrules with a range of 20-12 AWG (0.5-4 mm²)
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270103

Features

  • Professional crimping tool for insulated and non-insulated wire ferrules with a range of 20-12 AWG (0.5-4 mm²)
  • Fixed steel die system
  • Ferrules insert from side of the tool
  • Ferrule crimp conforms to DIN standards
  • Durable steel construction for long life
  • Ergonomic handles for low-effort operation
  • Single tool for entire wire range

Specifications

Application For Insulated And Non-Insulated Wire Ferrules With A Range Of 20-12 AWG (0.500 - 4.000 SQ-MM)
Crimping Range 20-12 AWG
Handle Type Ergonomic
Material Durable Steel
Standard DIN
Type Wire Ferrule
Weight 15.200 OZ (430.000 GM)
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA1648
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA1648 Crimper 1600 Ferrules AWG 20-12
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. SPRING FRAME 8000 SERIES UPPER FRAME
    SPRING FRAME 8000 SERIES UPPER FRAME
    Request Quote
  2. ADAPTOR CATV FEMALE TO FEMALE
    ADAPTOR CATV FEMALE TO FEMALE
    Request Quote
  3. Tempo PA3582 PDT Bix Non Impact Rubber Handle Bix
    Tempo PA3582 PDT Bix Non Impact Rubber Handle Bix
    Request Quote
  4. CLAMPMETER, AC (CMH-600) (POP)
    CLAMPMETER, AC (CMH-600) (POP)
    Request Quote
  5. KIT ECONOMY COMPUTER SERVICE ZIPPER CASE
    KIT ECONOMY COMPUTER SERVICE ZIPPER CASE
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  2. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$59.98 AU$65.98
  3. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.89 AU$38.38