Tempo PA1248 Stripper CST Black .344/.094

SKU #270048 | MFR #PA1248
Fixed blade system that accommodates 0.1 IN -0.315 IN (2.5-8.0mm) cable diameters including RG58/59/62AU, RG6, RG6 Quad, RG174, Belden 1505A, 1855A and 8281
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
270048

Features

  • Fixed blade system that accommodates 0.1 IN -0.315 IN (2.5-8.0mm) cable diameters including RG58/59/62AU, RG6, RG6 Quad, RG174, Belden 1505A, 1855A and 8281
  • Cam adjustment ensures precise and repeatable hold on cable
  • Memory blocks reduce set-up time and are easy to interchange and mark for various applications
  • Blades are two-sided for longer use
  • No cable jacket distortion during stripping process
  • Blade cassettes easy to change
  • Lifetime warranty on frame only

Specifications

Application For ADC, Amphenol HDTV
Blade Type 2-Sided, Fixed
Color Black
Stripping Range 0.100 - 0.315 IN (2.500 - 8.000 MM)
Strips Braid Length 1 0.344 IN
Strips Braid Length 2 0.094 IN
Type CST, 3 Level
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number PA1248
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo PA1248 Stripper CST Black .344/.094
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. BLADE CASSETTE CST PRO ORANGE CASSETTE
    BLADE CASSETTE CST PRO ORANGE CASSETTE
    Request Quote
  2. Tempo PA1927 3-Way CATV Prep Tool Retail
    Tempo PA1927 3-Way CATV Prep Tool Retail
    Request Quote
  3. ADAPTOR RJ11 MODULAR 6-WAY BLISTER
    ADAPTOR RJ11 MODULAR 6-WAY BLISTER
    Request Quote
  4. 183 UNIMARKER FIBRE OPTIC
    183 UNIMARKER FIBRE OPTIC
    Request Quote
  5. CATV/SATELLITE  KIT 769328110678
    CATV/SATELLITE KIT 769328110678
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 74
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.02 AU$37.42