Tempo 5670-ST Test Set, Multimode (850/1300nm) (5670-ST)

SKU #585348 | MFR #5670-ST
Insertion loss test set for multimode fiber
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
585348

Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode fiber
  • 850/1300nm loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • Economically priced

Specifications

Includes 560XL Optical Power Meter
Includes 570XL-ST 850/1300nm LED Source WITH ST Connector
Includes T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter
Includes 914B Carrying Case
Interface Connector ST
Loss Measurements 850/1300 NMTR
Type Multimode
*Greenlee® may make improvements and/or changes in the specifications of products at any time, in its sole discretion, without notice or obligation and further reserves the right to change or discontinue models.
More Information
Manufacturer Tempo Communications
Manufacturer Part Number 5670-ST
Standard Package Contains
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tempo 5670-ST Test Set, Multimode (850/1300nm) (5670-ST)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Tempo PA9644 Conn CATV F RG6Q Compression
    Tempo PA9644 Conn CATV F RG6Q Compression
    Request Quote
  2. CRIMPALL STANDARD FIBRE CLAMSHELL
    CRIMPALL STANDARD FIBRE CLAMSHELL
    Request Quote
  3. TP510/TG77HP KIT
    TP510/TG77HP KIT
    Request Quote
  4. LAN TONER WITH HUB-BLINK AT8L2
    LAN TONER WITH HUB-BLINK AT8L2
    Request Quote
  5. CASE CRIMPER CORDURA
    CASE CRIMPER CORDURA
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.16 AU$34.28
  3. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78
  4. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14