Miller 721 Fiber Stripper 20-10AWG

SKU #262003 | MFR #80564
AU$26.10 AU$28.71
Typically Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
Part Number
262003

Multi-Wire Strippers / Cutters

•721 strips and cuts 22-10 AWG (0.6-2.6 mm) wire sizes

•821 strips and cuts 26-16 AWG (.40-1.3 mm) wire sizes

•921 strips and cuts 30-20 AWG (.25-.80 mm) wire sizes

•AWG/mm wire sizes embossed/pad printed on tool

•Cushion grips for comfort •Serrated plier-type nose for wire pulls and loops

•Handle lock echanis or copact and protectie storage for ease of use with pouch

•Wire looping / bending holes conveniently located • Automatic return spring for ease of use and speed

•Compact and lightweight with narrow nose design

•Black oxide finish for extra corrosion protection

•All cutting surfaces are precision formed, hardened, tempered and ground, assuring clean, accurate strips

 

Specifications

Made in the U.S.A.

Length: 6.25 in. (159 mm)

Weight: 3.8 oz (107.7 g)

More Information
Manufacturer Miller
Manufacturer Part Number 80564
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Miller 721 Fiber Stripper 20-10AWG
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Miller FOPD-LC Fiber Optic Polishing Disc - 1.25 mm for LC connectors
    Miller FOPD-LC Fiber Optic Polishing Disc - 1.25 mm for LC connectors
    AU$43.82 AU$48.20
  2. Miller ACS+ Armoured Cable Slitter
    Miller ACS+ Armoured Cable Slitter
    AU$168.70 AU$185.57
  3. Miller MB04-7000 "Twister" FTTX Drop Cable Slitter
    Miller MB04-7000 "Twister" FTTX Drop Cable Slitter
    AU$66.31 AU$72.94
  4. Miller FO 103-D-J Fibre Stripper, Dual Hole, 125um finish & 2-3mm jacket
    Miller FO 103-D-J Fibre Stripper, Dual Hole, 125um finish & 2-3mm jacket
    AU$84.83 AU$93.31
  5. Miller ACS 2 Armoured Cable Slitter
    Miller ACS 2 Armoured Cable Slitter
    AU$206.14 AU$226.75
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  2. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  3. PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.97 AU$38.47
  5. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote