forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack

SKU #239007
Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack FORTE
AU$23.76 AU$26.14
Request current lead time
Part Number
239007
More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Cassette Lid, for use with 524000
    forte® Cassette Lid, for use with 524000
    AU$1.54 AU$1.69
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to SC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$34.75 AU$38.23
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$20.45 AU$22.50
  4. forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    AU$16.16 AU$17.78
  5. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
Also Available
  1. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  2. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  4. Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    As low as AU$51.44 AU$56.58
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$48.32 AU$53.15