forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack

SKU #239007
Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack FORTE
AU$23.76 AU$26.14
Request current lead time
Part Number
239007
More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Splice Protector, 40mm (2.8mm), heatshrink, 50/pack
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$17.52 AU$19.27
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$18.68 AU$20.55
  3. forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.27 AU$19.00
Also Available
  1. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  2. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  3. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  4. forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$59.51 AU$65.46
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39