RKI SDM-2009 Calibration Station for RKI GX-2009

SKU #100199
Stand-alone station (no PC Required) for charging, calibration, bump test. Includes SDM Docking Station controller software for simultaneous control of 10 SDM-2009 stations via USB.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
100199

Features

Stand Alone Station

  • Stand-alone station (no PC Required)
  • Charging 
  • Calibration
  • Bump Test
  • Save Bump Test and Calibration records
  • Bump test and calibration records copy to USB jump drive
  • Includes PC software for viewing/ archiving bump test and calibration records

Multi Module System

  • Multiple modules connected to a PC (10 max)
  • Charging
  • Calibration 
  • Bump Test
  • Automatic calibration/bump test option
  • Configure GX-2009 parameters
  • Archive Bump Test and Calibration records
  • Archive data to network location
  • Software controlled data retrieval
  • Windows 7 compatible

 

Riken Keiki SDM-2009 Calibration Station for RKI GX-2009

RKI’s new SDM-2009 calibration station for the GX-2009 is now available with advanced features for charging, calibration, & bump testing. Once you power up the GX-2009 inside the SDM-2009 calibration module, the GX-2009’s display will indicate whether it’s transmitting data, bump testing, calibrating, as well as the results of the bump test or calibration. 

RKI SDM-2009 Back View

Multi Module System

The SDM-2009 can also be connected to a PC for automated calibration, bump testing, and archiving of logged data including calibration and bump test records, interval and alarm trends. Network up to 10 SDM-2009 stations to charge, calibrate, and bump test 10 instruments simultaneously.

Multiple SDM-2009 modules can be connected to a PC (10 max)

User Guide Poster

Each SDM-2009 ships with a pictorial wall chart user guide. This guide gives the already easy to use cal station a simple pictorial easy step by step guide to calibrating or bump testing a GX-2009. It’s ideal to hang in an instrument shop or wherever the SDM-2009 is located.

 

Specifications

Input Power

12 VDC NOTE: AC Adapter with 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 0.6A input and 12 VDC, 1.2A output provided as standard.

Environmental Conditions

• For Indoor Use Only  
• -10° C to 40° C, below 80% Relative Humidity, Non-Condensing

Applicable Instruments

GX-2009

Maximum Number of Records Saved

200 (stand-alone). Unlimited with software

Number of Calibration Gas Cylinders

1 Calibration gas, 1 fresh air and 1 exhaust

Standard Accessories

  • AC Adapter
  • USB Flash Drive
  • Single Module Data Viewer Software
  • SDM GX Docking Station PC Controller Program
  • Inlet Air Filter
  • Instruction Manual
  • 10 Foot Long Exhaust Tube
  • One 3 Foot Long Tube for GAS Fitting
  • 2 T-Fittings (for PC Controlled Configuration only)
  • 10 Foot Long 3/16 Inch Tube for GAS manifold-
    ing (used for PC Controlled Configuration only)
  • Check Valve (used for PC Controlled 
    Configuration only)
  • USB Cable, Type A to Type B

 

More Information
Manufacturer Riken Keiki (RKI)
Product Series RKI GX-2009 4 Gas Monitor
Product Type Parts and Accessories
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Mining, Off-shore and Remote
Applications Installers and Telco Contractors
Standard Package Contains Includes AC Adaptor, flash drive, USB cable, tubing & installation CD.
Warranty 2 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:RKI SDM-2009 Calibration Station for RKI GX-2009
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. RKI 34L Calibration Gas - Standard Mix
    RKI 34L Calibration Gas - Standard Mix
    Request Quote
  2. RKI Demand flow regulator with gauge
    RKI Demand flow regulator with gauge
    Request Quote
  3. RKI Calibration Kit for RKI GX-2009
    RKI Calibration Kit for RKI GX-2009
    Request Quote
  4. RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 3 Meter Hose and Probe
    RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 3 Meter Hose and Probe
    Request Quote
  5. RKI GX-2009 4-Gas Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO) [Discontinued]
    RKI GX-2009 4-Gas Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO) [Discontinued]
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. RKI SC-04 CO HCN Single Gas Monitor - Pocket Size - 73-0071
    RKI SC-04 CO HCN Single Gas Monitor - Pocket Size - 73-0071
    Request Quote
  2. RKI CO-04 CO Single Gas Monitor - Pocket Size - 73-0065
    RKI CO-04 CO Single Gas Monitor - Pocket Size - 73-0065
    Request Quote
  3. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  4. RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 3 Meter Hose and Probe
    RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 3 Meter Hose and Probe
    Request Quote
  5. RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 6 Meter Hose and Probe
    RKI GX-2009 Hand Aspirating Kit with 6 Meter Hose and Probe
    Request Quote
We found other products you might like!
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT9090A Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  4. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  5. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote