FIBERPRO PC1000 Polarization Controller

SKU #PC1000
FIBERPRO’s PC1000 series provides smooth and convenient control of the state of polarization. It is carefully designed for easy installation.
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
PC1000

Features

  • Smooth & Convenient control of State of Polarization
  • Various Wavelength range & buffered fiber type

Description

Polarization Controller is a basic component in fiber optics experiments. FIBERPRO’s PC1000 series provides smooth and convenient control of the state of polarization. It is carefully designed for easy installation.

Applications

  • Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber Optic Interferometers
  • Optical communication
  • Fiber optic sensors
More Information
Manufacturer FIBERPRO
Product Series FIBERPRO PC1000-Series Polarization Controllers
Industry Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Data Centres
Applications Carrier Field Test Instruments, Carrier Systems Line and Centralised Test Systems, System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance)
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FIBERPRO PC1000 Polarization Controller
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
In This Series
  1. FIBERPRO PC1600 Lightwave Polarization Controller
    FIBERPRO PC1600 Lightwave Polarization Controller
    Request Quote
  2. FIBERPRO PC1200 Multi-channel Polarization Controller
    FIBERPRO PC1200 Multi-channel Polarization Controller
    Request Quote
  3. FIBERPRO PC1300 Motorized Polarization Controller
    FIBERPRO PC1300 Motorized Polarization Controller
    Request Quote
  4. FIBERPRO PC1100 In-Line Polarization Controller
    FIBERPRO PC1100 In-Line Polarization Controller
    Request Quote
Related Products
  1. FIBERPRO ER2200 PER Meter
    FIBERPRO ER2200 PER Meter
    Request Quote
  2. FIBERPRO FPS Polarization Maintaining Splitter
    FIBERPRO FPS Polarization Maintaining Splitter
    Request Quote
  3. FIBERPRO CFT-810 Audio Fiber Tracer
    FIBERPRO CFT-810 Audio Fiber Tracer
    Request Quote
  4. FIBERPRO TC1400 Tunable Directional Coupler
    FIBERPRO TC1400 Tunable Directional Coupler
    Request Quote
  5. FIBERPRO PC1300 Motorized Polarization Controller
    FIBERPRO PC1300 Motorized Polarization Controller
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  2. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  5. Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    Dimension EasyGetWiFi Wireless Fiber Microscope
    AU$1,097.23 AU$1,206.95