Plano Convex Lenses

SKU #SLSQ-25-30P
Fused Silica Plano Convex Lenses
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
SLSQ-25-30P

 

Spherical lenses, Fused Silica Plano Convex Lenses

 

  • Simple positive fused silica lenses for general use            

  • Focal lengths from 8 to 5000mm               

  • Diameters from 5 to 50.8mm     

  • Complete range of optional Anti-Reflection coatings available

 

Diameter  25 mm 
Focal Length  30 mm 
Tc  10 mm 
Te  2 mm 
Fb  23.2 mm 
R  13.80 mm 
Centration  <= 1 arcmin 
Surface Quality  20 - 10 
Material  SFS 
Coating  none 
Focal Length Tolerance  +/- 1% 
Clear Aperture  >= 90%
Diameter Tolerance  +0; -0.1 mm 
Thickness Tolerance  +/- 0.15 mm 
Design Wavelength  546.1 nm 
Bevel  0.2 mm x 45 deg. typical.
More Information
Manufacturer OptoSigma
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Plano Convex Lenses
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. α axis Stainless Steel Goniometers
    α axis Stainless Steel Goniometers
    Request Quote
  2. XY axis Steel Extended Contact Slide Stages
    XY axis Steel Extended Contact Slide Stages
    Request Quote
  3. Low-profile X axis Steel Stages
    Low-profile X axis Steel Stages
    Request Quote
  4. Plano Concave Lenses
    Plano Concave Lenses
    Request Quote
  5. Z axis Rack and Pinion Dovetail Stages
    Z axis Rack and Pinion Dovetail Stages
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  2. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  3. Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Series Network Master Pro
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77