Omnitron Systems

All over the world, Omnitron’s high-reliability fiber connectivity products are used by network operators to extend distances, expand capacity and deliver the next generation of business services and mobile backhaul.

Omnitron Products and Solutions



Filter Products By
Shop By
Shopping Options
Product Series
  1. Omnitron OmniConverter Media Converters with Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Less
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 65

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module
    SKU: 419651
    iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter 1-Module Chassis 48VDC /8.3 Watts
    SKU: 419637
    iConverter 1-Module Chassis 48VDC / 8.3 Watts Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  3. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter NMM2; SNMP Management Module
    SKU: 419569
    iConverter NMM2; SNMP Management Module Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron Fibre Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to 100Fx/ST/SM/1.3/30km module w/Mgmt
    SKU: 418908
    Fibre Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to 100Fx/ST/SM/1.3/30km module w/Mgmt Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km) WM AC-Univ.
    SKU: 418838
    iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km) WM AC-Univ. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron Media Converter - iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km) WM DC
    SKU: 418816
    Media Converter - iConverter T1/E1; T1/E1 Copper RJ45/RJ48 to SC/MM (1.3/5km) WM DC Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter 10/100VT; 10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx SC/SM (1.3/30km) VT VLAN
    SKU: 418799
    iConverter 10/100VT; 10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx SC/SM (1.3/30km) VT VLAN Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron iConverter 10/100VT; 10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx ST/SM (1.3/30km) VT VLAN
    SKU: 418798
    iConverter 10/100VT; 10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx ST/SM (1.3/30km) VT VLAN Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron Fibre Converter FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseX SFP no power adapter
    SKU: 418693
    Fibre Converter FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseX SFP no power adapter Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    SKU: 418692
    FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-10 of 65

Page
per page

About Omnitron Systems

For over 20 years Omnitron Systems Technology have remained a market-leading manufacturer and designer of Network Interface Devices.

All over the world, Omnitron’s high-reliability fiber connectivity products are used by network operators to extend distances, expand capacity and deliver the next generation of business services and mobile backhaul.

Recognised by Broadband Properties magazine as one of the Top 100 Innovative Companies Worldwide.

Founded
1992
Headquarters
California, United States
Websites
Official Website