Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Kingfisher

Kingfisher

Kingfisher International’s full range of fiber optic test and measurement equipment, available at AusOptic.

Kingfisher Products and Solutions


Filter page:
All
Kingfisher
Installers & Telco Contractors
Carriers, Service & Content Providers
Enterprise Networking
Industrial & Remote Environments

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 50 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. FiberTester Kit SM High-fiber-count Testing incl KI7343A-InGaAs x2 OPT154

    Excl. Tax: AU$11,690.73 Incl. Tax: AU$12,859.80

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580226  |  MFR # KI-TK022A
  2. Kingfisher KI9600A-INGAAS, Pocket Power Meter

    Excl. Tax: AU$576.61 Incl. Tax: AU$634.27

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580309  |  MFR # KI9600A-INGAAS
  3. Kingfisher KI9812A Pocket Optical Light Source, 850-1300nm LED

    Excl. Tax: AU$1,273.01 Incl. Tax: AU$1,400.31

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580328  |  MFR # KI9812A
  4. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC

    Excl. Tax: AU$1,298.66 Incl. Tax: AU$1,428.53

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580330  |  MFR # KI9822A-APC
  5. Light Source KI9827A, 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser

    Excl. Tax: AU$1,758.19 Incl. Tax: AU$1,934.01

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580331  |  MFR # KI9827A
  6. Kingfisher KI2600-INGAAS Power Meter, with AutoTest and KITS reporting software

    Excl. Tax: AU$1,498.01 Incl. Tax: AU$1,647.81

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580406  |  MFR # KI2600-INGAAS
  7. KI23010-InGaAs-AP, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm ultra stable laser APC, InGaAs

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,560.70 Incl. Tax: AU$5,016.77

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580429  |  MFR # KI23010-InGaAs-APC
  8. Kingfisher KI2803 Light Source 850-1300nm

    Excl. Tax: AU$2,026.17 Incl. Tax: AU$2,228.79

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580452  |  MFR # KI2803
  9. Simple SM/MM Kit, KI2600-Ge Optical Power Meter+ KI2824 Light Source & std accessories

    Excl. Tax: AU$4,659.54 Incl. Tax: AU$5,125.49

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580472  |  MFR # KI-TK074
  10. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Optical PON Power Meter, SC/APC

    Excl. Tax: AU$558.01 Incl. Tax: AU$613.81

    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

    SKU # 580484  |  MFR # KI6102AA-APC
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 50 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

About Kingfisher

Kingfisher International has been dedicated to offering quality and practical fiber optic solutions to the customers for 25 years and is a partner with providers in over 70 countries.

Technical and non-technical staff utilise Kingfisher fiber optic test equipment in all phases of fiber optic manufacture, installation and maintenance. Available for single mode, multimode, POF / FCS and MPO systems, Kingfisher Instruments are used to verify, test, certify and repair fiber optic systems in telecommunications, data transmission, defence and automotive applications.

Founded
1986
Headquarters
Melbourne, Australia
Website
Official Website
 Top