NEW ADDRESS FOR AUSOPTIC From the 19th of November: Pinnacle Office Park, Suite 1.02, 4 Drake Avenue, Macquarie Park NSW 2113
 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Filter Products By

 Expand Filter Options

FLEXOPTIX

FLEXOPTIX

SPECIAL OFFER

Use promo code  FLEXREQUEST  to add a FREE FLEXBOX Transceiver Programmer to your order —Learn more
FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers

Introducing FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers

Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards. Built with quality components sourced from the industry’s leading suppliers. FLEXOPTIX modules achieve the real dynamic range, sensitivity, and crosstalk performance results others claim on paper.

Quality optical sub-assembly
Quality optical sub-assembly

Built with quality components sourced from the industry’s leading suppliers. Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards, FLEXOPTIX modules deliver flagship performance and the reliability your application demands.

Solid alloy housing
Solid alloy housing

Uncompromising quality, FLEXOPTIX modules use precision die-cast alloy transceiver housings for optimal heat dissipation, ensuring consistent performance and long module life.

Golden fingers
Golden fingers

Gold-fingered contacts for long lasting, super-connecting performance, manufactured to FLEXOPTIX-specified tolerance and finishing standards.

FLEXBOX-Ready micro controller
FLEXBOX-Ready micro controller

Inside each Universal Transceiver is FLEXOPTIX own intelligent micro controller. When connected to the FLEXBOX USB Transceiver Programmer, any Universal Transceiver can be reconfigured in seconds, on-demand, thanks to our fully-automated cloud interface.

Asset tracking and support
Asset tracking and support

Every transceiver has an individually numbered serial to simplify asset tracking and personalise your support.

Orange big head
Orange big head

As well as keeping the optical assembly clean and protected, FLEXOPTIX custom big heads are designed for anyone who’s ever wrestled with standard heads in amongst a dense rack.

How we work with FLEXOPTIX


Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Live from Dietzenbach, Germany

Markus, Stephan, Tomas and the passionate team at FLEXOPTIX have been leading the world in optical engineering and systems optimisation since 2008.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Stock backed by the huge European warehouse

AusOptic connects directly into the immense FLEXOPTIX range stocked in Europe. Standard delivery in 7 days. Expedited 4 day delivery service available.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Supported locally by AusOptic

Our experienced team is here to help you with your transceiver configuration, recoding and technical support needs.

Fibre optic equipment and solutions range at AusOptic

Specified to your requirements

Get a personal consultation for your existing network with cost-effective upgrade paths to expand, multiply and extend the capacity of your system.

FLEXBOX Universal Transceiver Programmer

FLEXBOX Universal Transceiver Programmer

The FLEXBOX is the first-of-its-kind. A mobile optics configurator made for end users, built to solve real life problems faced by optical network engineers.

The first platform with support for all 100G pluggable formats
The first platform with support for all 100G pluggable formats
Access 1000's of transceiver profiles from over 150 network vendors
Access 1000's of transceiver profiles from over 150 network vendors
The FLEXBOX has been empowering network builders since 2008
The FLEXBOX has been empowering network builders since 2008
Optical Equipment and Solutions Help
Available for Mac, PC and Android devices
FLEXOPTIX in the Chrome Webstore
FLEXOPTIX available in Google Play
SPECIAL OFFER

Get a free FLEXBOX with your first FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver order

Add your transceivers to the cart then enter coupon code:

FLEXREQUEST


FLEXBOX V4 Transceiver Programer - Learn more about the FLEXBOX
Why would we give away the FLEXBOX for free? What's the catch?

Pretty simple: once you discover the possibilities the FLEXBOX offers for transceiver deployments it’ll become an essential part of your toolkit.

That's the hook. We believe in the FLEXOPTIX experience so much, we think you'll come back.

What you need to do in return?

We want your feedback. After receiving your FLEXBOX you agree to provide feedback to be published on our site - like these examples. If we do not receive your feedback after 14 days, we ask that you pay for the FLEXBOX, or return the FLEXBOX to our office.

Are there any special terms to keep in mind?
  1. Only 1 free FLEXBOX per company or organisation
  2. We reserve the right refuse your free FLEXBOX request at our own discretion
  3. We will choose a suitable FLEXBOX model for you. Let us know if you specifically need CFP transceiver support.

Any questions left unanswered? Just Send us a message or call 1800 677 623

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 372 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. FLEXBOX V4 Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)

    Excl. Tax: AU$2,173.91 Incl. Tax: AU$2,391.30

    Request current lead time

    SKU # FO.FB.Vx
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$63.77 Incl. Tax: AU$70.15

    1443 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # P.8596.02
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$108.70 Incl. Tax: AU$119.57

    1743 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # P.1396.10
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 550 m, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$39.65 Incl. Tax: AU$43.62

    1359 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # S.8512.02.D
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$39.65 Incl. Tax: AU$43.62

    3630 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # S.1312.10.D
  6. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS

    Excl. Tax: AU$69.57 Incl. Tax: AU$76.53

    1837 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # T.C12.02.A
  7. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$157.97 Incl. Tax: AU$173.77

    90 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # X.8596.02
  8. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

    Excl. Tax: AU$198.55 Incl. Tax: AU$218.41

    379 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # X.1396.10
  9. FLEXOPTIX 10G XENPAK to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

    Excl. Tax: AU$263.77 Incl. Tax: AU$290.15

    30 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # K.PCT
  10. FLEXOPTIX 10G X2 to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

    Excl. Tax: AU$263.77 Incl. Tax: AU$290.15

    39 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

    SKU # 2.PCT
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 to 10 of 372 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

About FLEXOPTIX

FLEXOPTIX is a world-leading provider of universal and re-programmable transceiver solutions.

Founded
Dietzenbach, Germany (2008)
Website
flexoptix.net
 Top