EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option

SKU #OPT684
1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection for KI 6610 FiberSafe Microscope.
AU$350.05 AU$385.06
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
OPT684

Capture and store images, it's easy to pull off the standard eyepiece and replace it with a small digital camera unit. These small camera units connect to a computer USB port, allowing image storage and retrieval.

Any inexpensive handheld MS Windows device is adequate for display and storage.

OPT684 Digital Eyepiece

1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection. For all models of FiberSafe Microscope. This unit has some very nice software and requires MS Windows to install the drivers.

KI6610 Fiber Optic Connector Inspection Scope fitted with Video Camera and MPO ribbon conector adaptor

Fibersafe Microscope fitted with USB camera, for viewing an MPO connector

More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope
Product Type Handheld Microscopes
Device Connectivity via USB
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP)
Applications Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
  2. Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    AU$6,273.15 AU$6,900.47
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK072A Test Kit for SM & MM incl. 1625nm Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK072A Test Kit for SM & MM incl. 1625nm Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$9,435.11 AU$10,378.62
  4. Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,066.62 AU$1,173.28
  5. Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,095.68 AU$1,205.25
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$8,020.54 AU$8,822.59
  2. Kingfisher KI2727-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2727-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser
    AU$4,377.36 AU$4,815.10
  3. Kingfisher KI2600-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power +24 dBm range
    Kingfisher KI2600-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power +24 dBm range
    AU$2,365.74 AU$2,602.31
  4. Kingfisher KI23410OLF-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VFL, 1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser
    Kingfisher KI23410OLF-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VFL, 1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser
    AU$9,618.84 AU$10,580.72
  5. Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$9,177.30 AU$10,095.03
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.03 AU$30.83
  2. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  3. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 107
    As low as AU$63.84 AU$70.22
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  5. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52