Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option

SKU #OPT684
1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection for KI 6610 FiberSafe Microscope.
AU$350.05 AU$385.06
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
OPT684

Capture and store images, it's easy to pull off the standard eyepiece and replace it with a small digital camera unit. These small camera units connect to a computer USB port, allowing image storage and retrieval.

Any inexpensive handheld MS Windows device is adequate for display and storage.

OPT684 Digital Eyepiece

1.3 Mpixel camera with USB connection. For all models of FiberSafe Microscope. This unit has some very nice software and requires MS Windows to install the drivers.

KI6610 Fiber Optic Connector Inspection Scope fitted with Video Camera and MPO ribbon conector adaptor

Fibersafe Microscope fitted with USB camera, for viewing an MPO connector

More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 6610 Series FiberSafe Microscope
Product Type Handheld Microscopes
Device Connectivity via USB
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP)
Applications Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK072A Test Kit for SM & MM incl. 1625nm Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK072A Test Kit for SM & MM incl. 1625nm Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$9,435.11 AU$10,378.62
  2. Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    AU$6,273.15 AU$6,900.47
  3. Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,066.62 AU$1,173.28
  4. Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,095.68 AU$1,205.25
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    AU$6,455.22 AU$7,100.74
  2. Kingfisher KI9600XL-SI5 Power Meter 5 mm Si
    Kingfisher KI9600XL-SI5 Power Meter 5 mm Si
    AU$1,087.18 AU$1,195.90
  3. Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI9600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$992.39 AU$1,091.63
  4. Kingfisher KI9600A-H5, Optical Fibre Power Meter, H5 detector, power level +15 ~ -50dBm, damage level +25dBm
    Kingfisher KI9600A-H5, Optical Fibre Power Meter, H5 detector, power level +15 ~ -50dBm, damage level +25dBm
    AU$1,098.18 AU$1,208.00
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK872 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-72
    Kingfisher KI-TK872 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-72
    AU$11,346.69 AU$12,481.36
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    As low as AU$45.99 AU$50.59
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  3. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
  4. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28
  5. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69