EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Kingfisher OPT080 Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/MU

SKU #OPT080
Option Hybrid Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve SC/MU
AU$181.31 AU$199.44
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
OPT080
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source, Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter, Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source, Kingfisher 7010 Series Fiber Test Attenuator, Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL, Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter, Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source
Product Type Hybrid Adaptors, Parts and Accessories
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher OPT080 Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/MU
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    AU$3,230.39 AU$3,553.43
  2. Kingfisher KI9600-H3B Power Meter H3B
    Kingfisher KI9600-H3B Power Meter H3B
    AU$1,101.48 AU$1,211.63
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
  4. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  5. Kingfisher KI27622-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI27622-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    AU$4,218.71 AU$4,640.58
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,066.62 AU$1,173.28
  2. Kingfisher KI27624-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI27624-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester
    AU$5,209.51 AU$5,730.46
  3. Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    AU$3,069.51 AU$3,376.46
  4. Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    AU$6,455.22 AU$7,100.74
  5. Kingfisher KI27416LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27416LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$9,316.26 AU$10,247.89
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 63
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Request Quote
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK074 Simple Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,639.30 AU$7,303.23
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$27.96 AU$30.76