Kingfisher OPT060 Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/E2000

SKU #OPT060
Option Hybrid Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve SC/E2000 Blue
AU$94.36 AU$103.80
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
OPT060
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 2300 Series Optical Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 2400 Series Handheld Fiber Source, Kingfisher 2600 Series Handheld Fiber Meter, Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source, Kingfisher 7010 Series Fiber Test Attenuator, Kingfisher 7300 Series Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets with integrated ORL, Kingfisher 7740 Series Bi-Directional Loss Test Sets, Kingfisher 9600A Series Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter, Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source
Product Type Hybrid Adaptors, Parts and Accessories
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher OPT060 Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/E2000
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI7010B-APC Variable Optical Attenuator 1310-1550 nm APC
    Kingfisher KI7010B-APC Variable Optical Attenuator 1310-1550 nm APC
    AU$6,296.22 AU$6,925.84
  2. Kingfisher KI2600-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power +24 dBm range
    Kingfisher KI2600-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power +24 dBm range
    AU$2,365.74 AU$2,602.31
  3. Kingfisher KI28610-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC
    Kingfisher KI28610-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC
    AU$5,193.12 AU$5,712.43
  4. Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    AU$3,230.39 AU$3,553.43
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK076 Large Test Kit SM & MM 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK076 Large Test Kit SM & MM 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,048.60 AU$6,653.46
  2. Kingfisher KI27624-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI27624-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester
    AU$5,209.51 AU$5,730.46
  3. Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    AU$3,069.51 AU$3,376.46
  4. Kingfisher KI28010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI28010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$4,242.51 AU$4,666.76
  5. Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    AU$8,426.30 AU$9,268.93
Also Available
  1. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    As low as AU$28.04 AU$30.84
  3. Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$1,919.69 AU$2,111.66
  4. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  5. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote