Omnitron iConverter, 2-module Power Chassis, AC, Universal Internal Power Supply

SKU #418020
iConverter 2-Module AC Chassis
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
418020

The iConverter 2-Module Power Chassis is a compact, versatile chassis featuring a single internal universal AC or 18-60VDC power supply.

The chassis provides housing for all iConverter media converters and switch modules.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter, 2-module Power Chassis, AC, Universal Internal Power Supply
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/ST/MM/1.3/5km w/ Adapter Cable
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL MM ST 1310nm fiber (5km) no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL MM ST 1310nm fiber (5km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron iConverter GX/T,  10/100/1000T to 1000Sx SC/MM (850nm/220m) , 8522-0
    Omnitron iConverter GX/T, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx SC/MM (850nm/220m) , 8522-0
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$46.39 AU$51.03
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  4. FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    AU$1,697.35 AU$1,867.09
  5. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78