EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Omnitron Fibre Media iConverter, 10FL/T; Converts Managed 10BaseT RJ45 to 10Base FL; SC/MM (850nm/2km)

SKU #418005
Fibre Media iConverter, 10FL/T; Converts Managed 10BaseT RJ45 to 10Base FL; SC/MM (850nm/2km)
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
418005
More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron Fibre Media iConverter, 10FL/T; Converts Managed 10BaseT RJ45 to 10Base FL; SC/MM (850nm/2km)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module
    Omnitron iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T  to 100Fx/SC/SM/1310nm/30km  w/Mgmt
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to 100Fx/SC/SM/1310nm/30km w/Mgmt
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, Univ power adapter, 4
    Omnitron FlexPoint Gx, Gigabit Media Converter 1000BaseT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m, Univ power adapter, 4
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to SFP w/Mgmt
    Omnitron Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to SFP w/Mgmt
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$46.59 AU$51.25
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  4. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  5. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote