EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Omnitron Fiber media iConverter 10/100;Converts 10/100Base Tx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/MM (1310nm/5km)

SKU #418008
Fiber media iConverter 10/100;Converts 10/100Base Tx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/MM (1310nm/5km)
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
418008

This 10/100M managed media converter provides 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX fiber conversion, the UTP port supports 10/100 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with both hardware and software manual override. multimode up to 5km SC connector

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron Fiber media iConverter 10/100;Converts 10/100Base Tx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/MM (1310nm/5km)
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Omnitron Media Converter FlexPoint 10FL/T 10BaseT RJ45 to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (30km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron Fiber Converter, miConverter Gx;1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM (850nm / 220/550m) Univ Pwr w/ Aus con
    Omnitron Fiber Converter, miConverter Gx;1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM (850nm / 220/550m) Univ Pwr w/ Aus con
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module
    Omnitron iConverter XG: SFP+ to SFP+ Plug-In Module
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron Copper to Fiber Media iConverter 10/100, Converts 10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1310nm/30km
    Omnitron Copper to Fiber Media iConverter 10/100, Converts 10/100BaseTx RJ45 to 100BaseFx SC/SM (1310nm/30km
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron iConverter 10/100VT;  10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx SC/MM (1.3/5km) VT VLAN
    Omnitron iConverter 10/100VT; 10/100Tx RJ45 to 100Fx SC/MM (1.3/5km) VT VLAN
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    As low as AU$34.07 AU$37.48
  2. Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$1,919.69 AU$2,111.66
  3. FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    Regular Price AU$11,803.00 Special Price AU$9,300.00 AU$10,230.00
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  5. PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    PacketLight PL-2000ADS - 200G ADM/Muxponder/Transponder
    Request Quote