Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
SKU # 289049  |  MFR # ATC-NE-M1
NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner Cap

More Views

Quick Overview

Instantly clean MPO connectors, plugs and adaptors with a simple push, the NEOCLEAN-M uses ultrafine fibers exclusively developed for NTT-AT. Long-life, over 600 uses.

Manufacturer

NTT-AT

Series

NTT-AT NEOCLEAN Series

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$115.32 Incl. Tax: AU$126.85

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Description

Features

One-push operation with no special skills required

The specially designed microfibers remove contaminants by an easy push operation without damaging the delicate optical fiber core.

Compact design with workability in mind

Brings you the possibility of over 600 cleanings in a very portable compact design that excels in workability.

Compatibility for both plugs and adaptors in one unit

In addition of optical port adaptors, attaching the cap (included) allows you to also easily clean plugs too.

Complies with RoHS Directives

Overview

Many troubles in optical communications equipment are caused by contamination on the optical connector end face.

NEOCLEAN-M, the MPO/MTP connector cleaner, employs microfibers designed specifically for optical connectors to remove even the smallest contamination not visible to the naked eye. Please take advantage of the improvements you will receive in optical construction working efficiency and in communication services reliability.

neoclean-m01 neoclean-m02
Cleaning an adaptor Cap attached for cleaning a plug

Specifications

Product NameNEOCLEAN-M
Model ATC-NE-M1
Compatible Connectors MPO connector   MTP® connector
Compatible End Face Flat and 8 degree slant (compatible with or without guide pins)
Size(mm) Main Body:197L×15W×51H?With Cap Attached:208L×17W×51H
Standard Usages Over 600 times

Cleaning Performance

neoclean-m03 neoclean-m04
Before Cleaning After Cleaning

Details

Size / Operation Pocket-sized
Connector Interface MPO/MTP
Applications Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing, Connector End-face Cleaning, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Rack Panel / Ferrule Cleaning (Backplane / Bulkhead), Mining, Oil and Gas, Broadcast and Transmission, LEMO SMPTE Connector Splicing, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking, Industrial Environments, Installers and Telco Contractors, Optical Fibre Cleaning
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top