WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

Catalog

Filter Products By
Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Applications NBN (National Broadband Network) Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
Applications
  1. NBN (National Broadband Network)
  2. Access Construction (Underground, Aerial)
  3. Drop Construction (Aerial, Underground)
  4. Telecommunications (Back Bone, Metro & Long-haul)
  5. CO (Central Office) LAN and Network
  6. Long-haul installation
  7. OSP (Out Side Plant)
  8. IGSM/Telstra Copper
  9. Live Fiber Traffic Identifier
  10. NBN: 12 Fiber Flat Ribbon Cable (ITU-T G.652D)
  11. NBN: Copper / FTTN
  12. NBN: HFC (Hybrid Fiber Coaxial)
  13. NBN: Single Fibre
  14. Personal Gas Detection Monitors
  15. Wideband Transmission Network
  16. CWDM / DWDM, Multiplexed Transmission Testing
  17. Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
  18. Long-Range Fiber Testing (High-Power Systems)
  19. Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
  20. Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Testing
  21. Multimode Fiber Testing (MM)
  22. PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB)
  23. Short Range Fiber Testing (POF, PCS, HCS)
  24. Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM)
  25. 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths for NBN
  26. Connector End-face Cleaning
  27. Optical Connector Polishing
  28. Attenuation and Insertion Loss Testing
  29. Measuring Power Loss or Relative Power Level in dB
  30. Metro Ethernet
  31. Mobile Backhaul
  32. Carrier Field Test Instruments
  33. Carrier Systems Line and Centralised Test Systems
  34. Data Centre Connectivity
  35. Ethernet/IP Network Data Analysers
  36. Multi-Layer Network Field Testing
  37. OTDR Testing & Fiber Characterisation
  38. SDH/SONET, PDH/DSn and OTN Analysers
  39. System Emulation (Loss, length, time delay and reflectance)
  40. xWDM Network Optical Spectrum Analysis
  41. GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network)
  42. LAN Installation
  43. Last Mile
  44. Network Infrastructure
  45. Network Core and Edge
  46. OTN (Optical Transport Networking)
  47. SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming
  48. CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
  49. Dark Fiber
  50. DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
  51. Layer-1 Encryption for Optical Networks
  52. Rack Panel / Ferrule Cleaning (Backplane / Bulkhead)
  53. Storage Area Networks (SAN)
  54. Automated Manufacturing
  55. High-Volume Manufacturing
  56. High-Yield Manufacturing
  57. Multiple Application Platform (MAP) Chassis
  58. OEM (Optical Equipment Manufacturing)
  59. Optical Connector & Passive Component Test
  60. Optical Power & Spectral Measurement
  61. Optical Signal Conditioning
  62. Optical Signal Switching & Routing
  63. Optical Sources & Amplifiers
  64. Advanced Testing, Inspection and Measurement Applications
  65. End-face Inspection
  66. End-face Interferometer
  67. High-Strength Fiber Splicing
  68. Insertion Loss (IL) and Return Loss (RL) Testing
  69. LDF (Large Diameter Fiber)
  70. Specialty and Exotic Fiber Splicing
  71. Digital Forensics
  72. Dissimilar-Fiber Splicing
  73. FBG (Fiber Bragg Gratings)
  74. Fiber Optic End Capping
  75. Fiber Optic Lensing
  76. Fiber Optic Tapering
  77. Fiber Preparation Equipment
  78. Lapping and Polishing
  79. Laser Systems
  80. MEMS (Microelectromechanical Systems)
  81. MFA (Mode Field Adapter) Processing
  82. OCD (Optical Combiner Development)
  83. Optical Component Emulation
  84. PCF (Photonic Crystal Fiber) Splicing
  85. Polyimide Coating Removal
  86. Small Gyro Fiber Splicing
  87. Optical Spectrum Analysis (OSA)
  88. Assembling and disassembling multi-element systems
  89. Cleaning for inspection and coating of micro-lenses
  90. Mining, Oil and Gas
  91. Broadcast and Transmission
  92. LEMO SMPTE Connector Splicing
  93. Carriers, Service and Content Providers
  94. Enterprise Networking
  95. Industrial Environments
  96. Installers and Telco Contractors
  97. Research and Development
  98. Ethernet and LAN Devices
  99. Fiber Cleaving and Preparation
  100. Fiber Interconnect Components
  101. Fiber Optic Stripping
  102. Fibre Optic Cable
  103. Fusion Splicing
  104. Hand Tools and Fibre Termination
  105. Network Testing
  106. Optical Fibre Cleaning
  107. Production Equipment
  108. Test and Inspection
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 113

Page
per page
  1. Rating:
    0%
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    SKU: MT9085A/B/C
    Features 8-inch colour touchscreen, Fiber Visualiser integration. Ideal for the demands of telco, LTE/5G backhaul and data centre installation and maintenance work. Learn More
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  2. Rating:
    0%
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter
    SKU: 446045
    USB3.0 1000Mbps fiber optical NIC for SFP. NBN buzz tool. Learn More
    AU$124.30 AU$113.00
    In Stock / Available for Dispatch
  3. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI T-BERD/MTS 4000 V2 Optical Test Platform
    SKU: MTS-4000-v2
    Request Quote
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  4. Rating:
    0%
    FITEL S179A Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit + S326A
    SKU: 473083
    The exceptional new FITEL S179 Fusion Splicer delivers rapid splicing and heating ability with consistent results, splice after splice. EOFY special kit includes FITEL S326A High Precision Cleaver. Learn More
    Special Price AU$12,040.00 AU$10,945.45 Regular Price AU$14,226.03
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  5. Rating:
    0%
    VIAVI T-BERD/MTS-2000 Handheld Modular Test Set
    SKU: MTS-2000
    Hands-free test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of fiber optic networks across LAN/WAN/Metro/Access/PON OTDR applications Learn More
    AU$0.00 AU$0.00
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  6. Rating:
    0%
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    SKU: 262356
    Lightweight Drop Trimmer (LDT) suited for 59,6, N48 coax cable Learn More
    AU$37.29 AU$33.90
    Ships in 10 to 15 Business Days
  7. Rating:
    0%
    NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000,
    SKU: 289084
    Innovative, compact design, the EZ-3 includes adapts for cleaning the connector ferrule end face, plug and ports. Long-life, over 400 uses. Learn More
    AU$88.24 AU$80.22
    Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days
  8. Rating:
    0%
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    SKU: 262363
    Mutli-socket Wrench - Reversible Double Sockets - Includes 5 Hex Sockets and 1 Security Hex Learn More
    AU$88.64 AU$80.58
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  9. Rating:
    0%
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    SKU: 262365
    Torque Wrench - TW 307-AH-S - 30in lb - 7/16" wrench size - "speed" angled head Learn More
    AU$64.94 AU$59.04
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
  10. Rating:
    0%
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Light Source - 850-1300 nm LED - 1310-1550
    SKU: KI2825-APC
    Hand Held Fiber Source - Suited for both Multimode & Singlemode systems - 3-year Warranty & Calibration Learn More
    AU$4,065.85 AU$3,696.23
    Ships in 15 to 20 Business Days
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1-10 of 113

Page
per page