Miller MSAT-5 Mid-Span Access Tool for 1.9 mm - 3.0 mm

SKU #262073 | MFR #80930
AU$156.58 AU$172.24
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
262073

MSAT 5

Mid-Span Access Tool

  • Allows easy mid-span access to optical fibers in loose buffer tubes
  • Access tube sizes from 1.9 mm to 3.0 mm
  • Shaves precise opening to prevent fiber damage
  • Sizing channels to easily determine tube size
  • Locking mechanism ensures tool will remain closed through the entire shaving operation
  • Replacement Blade: Part No.: 80935 (5 blades – 2 screws)

 

Specification

Made in the U.S.A.

Dimensions: 3.9 x 1.5 x 0.7 in. (99 x 38 x 18 mm)

Weight: 1.36 oz (38.5g)

 

More Information
Manufacturer Miller
Manufacturer Part Number 80930
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Miller MSAT-5 Mid-Span Access Tool for 1.9 mm - 3.0 mm
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring), Ground Surface
    Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring), Ground Surface
    AU$15.56 AU$17.12
  2. Miller 103-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/cam adjustment and spring), Ground Surface
    Miller 103-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/cam adjustment and spring), Ground Surface
    AU$17.24 AU$18.96
  3. Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring)
    Miller 101-S Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter (w/spring)
    AU$14.83 AU$16.31
  4. Miller MSAT Mid-Span Access Tool
    Miller MSAT Mid-Span Access Tool
    AU$405.17 AU$445.69
  5. Miller 100 Adjustable Fiber Stripper
    Miller 100 Adjustable Fiber Stripper
    AU$10.54 AU$11.59
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  2. forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    AU$75.12 AU$82.63
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  4. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66