AusOptic Homepage

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Search
 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
SKU # 580331  |  MFR # KI9827A
Light Source KI9827A 1310-1490-1550nm Laser

More Views

Quick Overview

The small KI9800 Pocket Laser Source Series is used to test loss and multi-fibre continuity in optical fibre systems, at 1 to 3 wavelengths.

Manufacturer

Kingfisher

Series

Kingfisher 9800A Series Pocket Fiber Source

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$1,758.19 Incl. Tax: AU$1,934.01

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Description

The small KI9800A Pocket Fiber Source series is ideal for testing singlemode, multimode or POF systems. It provides 1 - 3 wavelengths, high accuracy and simplicity of use.

Item #580331 - Kingfisher's model no. KI9827A is a singlemode light source.

 

General Features

  • Superior re-connection repeatability, < 0.1 dB
  • Long alkaline battery life
  • Tone generator and Multi-Fiber ID function
  • Easy use limited feature mode
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Rugged, drop-resistant  construction
  • Compatible with Autotest power meters
  • Economical matching Pocket Fiber Meter
  • Matching Test Kits

 

Other Source options:

Please refer to datasheet for more details and full specifications.

Details

Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top