Kingfisher KI6106-APC In-line 10G/XG PON Power Meter, SC/APC

SKU #KI6106-APC
Economical in-line meter for PON test. Simple and reliable operation. 1270 / 1310 / 1490 / 1577 nm, two ports. 100 test memory with PC software.
AU$1,245.24 AU$1,369.76
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI6106-APC
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI6106-APC In-line 10G/XG PON Power Meter, SC/APC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI27016-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27016-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$5,277.59 AU$5,805.35
  2. Kingfisher KI-UBENCH Fiber U-Bench Collimator for POF
    Kingfisher KI-UBENCH Fiber U-Bench Collimator for POF
    AU$1,596.79 AU$1,756.47
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK872 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-72
    Kingfisher KI-TK872 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-72
    AU$11,346.69 AU$12,481.36
  4. Kingfisher KI23403OLV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI23403OLV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$7,091.61 AU$7,800.77
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK832 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-16/32
    Kingfisher KI-TK832 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-16/32
    AU$8,364.20 AU$9,200.62
Also Available
  1. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    As low as AU$46.65 AU$51.32
  3. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  4. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  5. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78