Kingfisher KI28624-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC

SKU #KI28624-APC
Effective test sources for multimode, single mode & POF systems. Up to 6 assorted emitters.
AU$4,966.63 AU$5,463.29
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI28624-APC
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI28624-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    AU$1,946.20 AU$2,140.82
  2. Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester
    AU$4,033.84 AU$4,437.22
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK056 Compact Test Kit SM 9000-Series
    Kingfisher KI-TK056 Compact Test Kit SM 9000-Series
    AU$2,780.90 AU$3,058.99
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK812 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-12
    Kingfisher KI-TK812 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-12
    AU$7,102.62 AU$7,812.88
  5. Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$2,835.60 AU$3,119.16
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.61 AU$31.47
  2. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  3. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  5. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote