Kingfisher KI28622 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester

SKU #KI28622
Effective test sources for multimode, single mode & POF systems. Up to 6 assorted emitters.
AU$3,896.02 AU$4,285.62
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI28622
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI28622 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    AU$3,069.51 AU$3,376.46
  2. Kingfisher KI9600A-H5, Optical Fibre Power Meter, H5 detector, power level +15 ~ -50dBm, damage level +25dBm
    Kingfisher KI9600A-H5, Optical Fibre Power Meter, H5 detector, power level +15 ~ -50dBm, damage level +25dBm
    AU$1,098.18 AU$1,208.00
  3. Kingfisher KI7020B Variable Optical Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 50/125
    Kingfisher KI7020B Variable Optical Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 50/125
    AU$6,456.74 AU$7,102.41
  4. Kingfisher KI27403LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length  VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI27403LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$6,650.28 AU$7,315.31
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK083 Test Kit PON Service Turn-Up
    Kingfisher KI-TK083 Test Kit PON Service Turn-Up
    AU$3,105.50 AU$3,416.05
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Luna OBR 4600 Optical Backscatter Reflectometer
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$47.93 AU$52.72
  5. EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    Request Quote