Kingfisher KI28610-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC

SKU #KI28610-APC
Effective test sources for multimode, single mode & POF systems. Up to 6 assorted emitters.
AU$5,193.12 AU$5,712.43
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI28610-APC

The KI 2800 Series LED & Laser Source is a general purpose test source for multimode & single mode systems. Typical applications include fiber optic attenuation measurement, continuity testing, polarity testing and fiber identification on critical systems.

Alternatively the KI 2400 Series Zero Warm-up Source offers a unique level of productivity and accuracy for high precision single mode testing.

Source options:

More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 2800 Series Handheld Fiber Source
Product Type Light Sources
Applications Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI28610-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser VisiTester APC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2823 Source 1310-1550 nm High Power +5dBm Laser
    AU$3,230.39 AU$3,553.43
  2. Kingfisher KI2824-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2824-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,042.18 AU$4,446.40
  3. Kingfisher KI28010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI28010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$4,242.51 AU$4,666.76
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
  5. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI2601-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power - VFL
    Kingfisher KI2601-H5 Handheld Power Meter - H5 High Power - VFL
    AU$3,219.93 AU$3,541.92
  2. Kingfisher KI2722-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2722-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$3,983.26 AU$4,381.59
  3. Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option
    Kingfisher OPT684 FiberSafe Microscope Digital Image Capture Option
    AU$350.05 AU$385.06
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean / Inspection MPO/MTP Kit
    Kingfisher KI-TK1012 Clean / Inspection MPO/MTP Kit
    AU$2,749.40 AU$3,024.34
  5. Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$10,663.82 AU$11,730.20
Also Available
  1. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$47.28 AU$52.01
  3. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47