Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester

SKU #KI28603
Effective test sources for multimode, single mode & POF systems. Up to 6 assorted emitters.
AU$4,033.84 AU$4,437.22
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI28603
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$10,663.82 AU$11,730.20
  2. Kingfisher KI2724-INGAAS-APC LTS 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2724-INGAAS-APC LTS 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$5,103.43 AU$5,613.77
  3. Kingfisher KI27424-INGAAS LTS-2W 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm
    Kingfisher KI27424-INGAAS LTS-2W 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm
    AU$9,308.79 AU$10,239.67
  4. Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI28634 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester
    AU$6,455.22 AU$7,100.74
  5. Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    AU$111.99 AU$123.19
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13825
    As low as AU$47.93 AU$52.72
  2. ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    AU$89.00 AU$97.90
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 76
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 76
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69