EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Kingfisher KI2824 Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser

SKU #KI2824
Effective test sources for multimode, single mode & POF systems. Up to 6 assorted emitters.
AU$4,069.81 AU$4,476.79
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI2824
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI2824 Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher OPT154B Carry Case, Cletop S 2.5mm, Cleaning Sticks (2.5mm & 1.25mm)
    Kingfisher OPT154B Carry Case, Cletop S 2.5mm, Cleaning Sticks (2.5mm & 1.25mm)
    AU$673.15 AU$740.47
  2. Kingfisher KI2600-H6-APC Power Meter H6, APC
    Kingfisher KI2600-H6-APC Power Meter H6, APC
    AU$3,132.88 AU$3,446.17
  3. Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$10,663.85 AU$11,730.24
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    AU$1,946.20 AU$2,140.82
  5. Kingfisher KI27424-INGAAS LTS-2W 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm
    Kingfisher KI27424-INGAAS LTS-2W 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm
    AU$9,308.79 AU$10,239.67
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  2. FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  4. Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC In-line PON Power Meter AA Battery, SC/APC
    AU$738.81 AU$812.69
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59