EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

Kingfisher KI27634-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED + VisiTester, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester

SKU #KI27634-INGAAS
A premium tester for power, loss, continuity & faults on fiber optic systems. It combines a light source & optical power meter with superior accuracy, flexibility and productivity.
AU$6,146.60 AU$6,761.26
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI27634-INGAAS
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI27634-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 LED + VisiTester, 1310-1550 Laser + VisiTester
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI7030B Variable Optical Attenuator 650 nm, 1 mm POF
    Kingfisher KI7030B Variable Optical Attenuator 650 nm, 1 mm POF
    AU$8,492.06 AU$9,341.27
  2. Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$10,663.85 AU$11,730.24
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK076 Large Test Kit SM & MM 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK076 Large Test Kit SM & MM 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$6,048.60 AU$6,653.46
  4. Kingfisher KI24010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI24010-APC Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Ultra Stable Laser APC
    AU$4,587.14 AU$5,045.85
  5. Kingfisher KI2322-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Ultra Stable Laser
    Kingfisher KI2322-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Ultra Stable Laser
    AU$4,343.86 AU$4,778.25
Also Available
  1. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  2. Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    AU$122.34 AU$134.57
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 144
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  4. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SBL
    As low as AU$28.03 AU$30.83