Kingfisher KI2722-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser

SKU #KI2722-INGAAS
A premium tester for power, loss, continuity & faults on fiber optic systems. It combines a light source & optical power meter with superior accuracy, flexibility and productivity.
AU$3,983.26 AU$4,381.59
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI2722-INGAAS
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI2722-INGAAS LTS 1310-1550 nm Laser
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$8,288.86 AU$9,117.75
  2. Kingfisher KI27627-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI27627-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    AU$4,646.40 AU$5,111.04
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
    AU$1,946.20 AU$2,140.82
  4. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  5. Kingfisher KI9828A-APC Light Source 1310-1550-1625 nm, Laser, APC
    Kingfisher KI9828A-APC Light Source 1310-1550-1625 nm, Laser, APC
    AU$3,000.52 AU$3,300.57
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  2. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  5. PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-4000T - 1.6T Integrated Transponder/Muxponder
    Request Quote