Kingfisher KI2703-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 nm LED

SKU #KI2703-INGAAS
A premium tester for power, loss, continuity & faults on fiber optic systems. It combines a light source & optical power meter with superior accuracy, flexibility and productivity.
AU$3,907.64 AU$4,298.40
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI2703-INGAAS
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI2703-INGAAS LTS 850-1300 nm LED
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI27627-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI27627-INGAAS-APC LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
    AU$4,646.40 AU$5,111.04
  2. Kingfisher KI7020B Variable Optical Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 50/125
    Kingfisher KI7020B Variable Optical Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 50/125
    AU$6,456.74 AU$7,102.41
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK081 Pocket Test Kit SM 9000-series / 2000-Series
    Kingfisher KI-TK081 Pocket Test Kit SM 9000-series / 2000-Series
    AU$3,893.80 AU$4,283.18
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$8,020.54 AU$8,822.59
  5. Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    Kingfisher KI9822A-APC Light Source, 1310-1550nm, APC
    AU$1,914.41 AU$2,105.85
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  2. EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$47.57 AU$52.33
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66