Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit

SKU #KI-TK1010
Inspection scope & cleaning materials kit for SC, FC, ST connectors, universal 2.5 mm & 1.25 mm ferrules (LC / 1.25 mm option), SM & MM fiber.
AU$1,946.20 AU$2,140.82
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI-TK1010
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI-TK1010 Clean / Inspection Kit
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$2,835.60 AU$3,119.16
  2. Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    AU$111.99 AU$123.19
  3. Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6611 Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,095.68 AU$1,205.25
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK081 Pocket Test Kit SM 9000-series / 2000-Series
    Kingfisher KI-TK081 Pocket Test Kit SM 9000-series / 2000-Series
    AU$3,893.80 AU$4,283.18
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    Kingfisher KI-TK033 Test Kit MPO/MTP MM 9000-Series - Si
    AU$6,273.15 AU$6,900.47
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 13685
    As low as AU$46.10 AU$50.71
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 132
    As low as AU$47.69 AU$52.46
  3. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  5. FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    AU$1,697.35 AU$1,867.09