Kingfisher KI-TK037 Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 9000-Series - InGaAs

SKU #KI-TK037
Source, meter, scope & cleaning kit. 1310/1550 nm & 850/1300 nm, SM MM fiber.
AU$6,700.01 AU$7,370.01
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI-TK037
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher TK Fiber Cleaning and Inspection Kits
Product Type Fiber Test Kits
Applications Mixed Single Mode & Multimode Testing (SM & MM)
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI-TK037 Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 9000-Series - InGaAs
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK038 Compact Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 9000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK038 Compact Test Kit SM & MM Contractor 9000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$4,652.59 AU$5,117.85
  2. Kingfisher KI-TK032 Test Kit MM 9000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK032 Test Kit MM 9000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$4,886.70 AU$5,375.37
  3. Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK072 Test Kit for SM & MM Contractor 2000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$8,020.54 AU$8,822.59
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK054 Compact Test Kit POF 9000-Series - Si
    Kingfisher KI-TK054 Compact Test Kit POF 9000-Series - Si
    AU$2,703.75 AU$2,974.13
  5. Kingfisher KI-TK052 Compact Test Kit MM 9000-Series - InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI-TK052 Compact Test Kit MM 9000-Series - InGaAs
    AU$2,839.28 AU$3,123.21
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    Kingfisher KI-TK071A Test Kit MPO/MTP SM & MM 2000 - Ge
    AU$11,196.64 AU$12,316.30
  2. Kingfisher KI28624-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC
    Kingfisher KI28624-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser VisiTester APC
    AU$4,966.63 AU$5,463.29
  3. Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27424LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$10,663.85 AU$11,730.24
  4. Kingfisher KI23403OLV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI23403OLV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W ORL Length VisiTester, 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$7,091.61 AU$7,800.77
  5. Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI2822 Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
    AU$2,835.60 AU$3,119.16
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  2. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  3. Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    Miller FO 103-D-250 Fibre Stripper - Dual Hole, 250um & 125um
    AU$105.20 AU$115.72
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123M
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47