Kingfisher KI6501 Optical CWDM Power Meter

SKU #KI6501
Easy and economical handheld CWDM Power Meter for testing multi-λ singlemode fibre optic systems.
AU$4,687.19 AU$5,155.91
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI6501

KI6501 is an easy and economical handheld CWDM Power Meter for testing multi-λ single mode fiber optic systems.

It scans and stores the absolute or relative power levels of all 18 CWDM λ in 0.8 seconds. Test data can be viewed in graphical or numerical form, and reference values can be stored for easy loss testing.

  • Compact, rugged & light weight
  • Simple to use
  • Fast measurement speed
  • Scan range of 18 calibrated wavelengths
  • Larger, sunlight readable, backlit colour display
  • Simultaneous 9 wavelengths loss display
  • Tabular and graphical display modes
  • Internal memory for 1000 test records
  • Test data transfer via USB port
  • Programmable auto shut off
  • External power / charging via mini USB port
  • LED indicator battery charging status
  • 12 months warranty

Please refer to the datasheet for more info and full specifications.

More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 6501 Compact CWDM Channel Power Meter
Product Type Optical Power Meters
Applications CWDM / DWDM, Multiplexed Transmission Testing
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI6501 Optical CWDM Power Meter
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI27425L-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27425L-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length, 850-1300 nm, 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$10,814.03 AU$11,895.43
  2. Kingfisher SC/LSA-DIN47256 Blue Hybrid Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve Option
    Kingfisher SC/LSA-DIN47256 Blue Hybrid Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve Option
    AU$62.67 AU$68.94
  3. Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    Kingfisher KI2709XL-SI5 LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
    AU$3,069.51 AU$3,376.46
  4. Kingfisher KI-TK832 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-16/32
    Kingfisher KI-TK832 Kit - MPO Visual Cable Verifier - MPO-16/32
    AU$8,364.20 AU$9,200.62
  5. Kingfisher KI9600XL-SI5 Power Meter 5 mm Si
    Kingfisher KI9600XL-SI5 Power Meter 5 mm Si
    AU$1,087.18 AU$1,195.90
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  3. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  5. Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Omnitron miConverter 10/100 Plus; 10/100BTx RJ45 to 100BFx SC/MM (1.3/5km) Auto/Man USB Pwr Adapter
    Request Quote