Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser

SKU #KI27410-INGAAS-APC
High performance Two-Way Optical Loss Test Sets (OLTS). Ideal for high-volume test applications in LAN, Telco or PON access networks.
AU$8,288.86 AU$9,117.75
Typically Ships in 5 Business Days
Part Number
KI27410-INGAAS-APC

KI 23400 & 27400 Series Handheld Two-Way Loss / Length Test Set Overview

An Optical Loss Test set (OLTS) with length measurement that's perfect for high volume Tier 1 loss & length testing applications. A pair of these instruments set new standards of productivity, accuracy and ease of use.

Each fiber needs just one test hook-up and one key press for a complete test, so the same test method can be used for all fibers in a network, eliminating complex layers of administration and test errors. Testing is accurate and can take only 5 seconds, direct onto a final report.

A pair of instruments both display length as well as bi-directional and average loss in real time, with no need to specify master/slave instruments. A single instrument can also be used as a stand-alone light source & power meter, or tone generator / detector.

  • SM, MM, quad & other wavelength options
  • Real-time Autotest loss and length testing on one fiber
  • Real time Pass / Fail display
  • 10,000 fiber memory and USB Interface
  • KITS™ reporting software for acquisition and reporting
  • Autotest power meter
  • 1 % accuracy & 24 calibrated λ, ISO17025 traceable ILAC / NATA / ISO17025 Traceable Calibration
  • Full QA & test reports for source stability / λ, & power meter linearity
  • Supplied with SC, ST, LC interchangeable connectors
  • Test tone generator / detector
  • 80 hr alkaline battery life
  • 3 Year warranty and calibration cycle
  • EF compliant multimode sources
More Information
Manufacturer Kingfisher
Product Series Kingfisher 27400 Series Handheld 2-Way +Length Fiber Certifier
Product Type Loss Test Sets
Connector Interface SC APC, 2.5 mm Universal (FC/SC/ST), Interchangeable
Industry Installers and Contractors (OSP), Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Transportation, Utilities
Applications Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding, PON / FTTx (including FTTP (GPON), FTTH, and FTTB), Single Mode Fiber Testing (SM), Optical Multimeters, Fiber Analysers and Fiber Cable Certifier for Certifying Ethernet LAN systems
Operating Temp. (Min) -15°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 55°C
Recommended Service Interval 3 Years
Recommended Calibration Interval 3 Years
Standard Package Contains
  • SC/SC (OPT046) Hybrid adaptors x 1 per port
  • SC/LC (OPT076) Hybrid adaptors x 1 per port
  • SC/ST (OPT040) Hybrid adaptors x 1 per port
  • 50 & 62.5 µm fiber mandrel wrap set for Multimode sources (OPT701) x 1 set
  • USB cable (A-B type) x 1
  • Carry Pouch x 1
  • Wrist Strap x 1
  • Operation manual x 1
  • QA certificates x 1 set
  • ILAC/ NATA traceable calibration certificates including: Power Meter, Light Source, Two-way detector x 1 set
Warranty 3 Years
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kingfisher KI27410-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    AU$8,423.86 AU$9,266.25
  2. Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    Kingfisher KI27422LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm
    AU$8,426.30 AU$9,268.93
  3. Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    Kingfisher KI27410LV-INGAAS-APC LTS-2W Length VisiTester, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser
    AU$9,177.30 AU$10,095.03
Related Products
  1. Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    Kingfisher KI6610 Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
    AU$1,066.62 AU$1,173.28
  2. Kingfisher KI9600-H3B Power Meter H3B
    Kingfisher KI9600-H3B Power Meter H3B
    AU$1,101.48 AU$1,211.63
  3. Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    Kingfisher OPT189 Adaptor for 1.25 mm ferrule
    AU$111.99 AU$123.19
  4. Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester
    Kingfisher KI28603 Source 850-1300 nm LED VisiTester
    AU$4,033.84 AU$4,437.22
  5. Kingfisher KI2824-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2824-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,042.18 AU$4,446.40
Also Available
  1. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$23.19 AU$25.51
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123W
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61