Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Instrument Source 850-1300 nm LED 1310-1550 nm Laser APC

More Views

Quick Overview

Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC.

Manufacturer

Kingfisher

Series

Kingfisher 2800 Handheld Fiber Source

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$2,825.36 Incl. Tax: AU$3,107.90

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Description

The KI 2800 Series LED & Laser Source is a general purpose test source for multimode & single mode systems. Typical applications include fiber optic attenuation measurement, continuity testing, polarity testing and fiber identification on critical systems.

Alternatively the KI 2400 Series Zero Warm-up Source offers a unique level of productivity and accuracy for high precision single mode testing.

Source options:

Details

Type Light Sources
Source Type Laser, LED
Applications NBN (National Broadband Network), Fiber Continuity, Polarity & Fault Finding
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top