Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/SFP TT DC w/ Adapter Cable

SKU #417255
iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/SFP TT DC w/ Adapter Cable
Request Quote
Request current lead time
Part Number
417255

The iConverter X21 serial-to-fiber media converter supports X.21 and RS-530 applications featuring several configuration modes to enable connections with a wide variety of X.21 and RS-530 devices.

The X21 supports demanding applications where security, and performance are critical. The X21 provides the reliability and connectivity features necessary for enterprise and military applications, including controlling radar installations from remote distances.

More Information
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Omnitron iConverter X21; X.21 Copper to Fiber/SFP TT DC w/ Adapter Cable
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Brochures and Specifications
Related Products
  1. Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (15km) no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2 Converts 10Base2 Coax to 10BaseFL SM ST 1310nm fiber (15km) no power adapter
    Request Quote
  2. Omnitron iConverter, 2-module Power Chassis, AC, Universal Internal Power Supply
    Omnitron iConverter, 2-module Power Chassis, AC, Universal Internal Power Supply
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to SFP w/Mgmt
    Omnitron Media Converter, iConverter 10/100M; 10/100T to SFP w/Mgmt
    Request Quote
  4. Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
    Omnitron iConverter GX/TM2; 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP module w/Mgmt
    Request Quote
  5. Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BT -1000BaseSx MM/SC 850nm 220m no power adapter
    Request Quote
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  2. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  3. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69